“Play A Round In Hawaii, Where You Can Tee It Up 365 Days Of The Year!”

#1 Golf Website in Hawaii

Biographical Information

Tadd Fujikawa

FULL NAME: Tadd Fujikawa
AKA: Taddster
HEIGHT: 4′ 11″
WEIGHT: 110
BIRTH DATE: January 8, 1991
BIRTH PLACE: Honolulu, HI
RESIDENCE: Honolulu, HI
FAMILY: Single
MEMBER: KMR School of Golf
SPECIAL INTERESTS: Golf, Judo, Piano, Volleyball, Fishing
TURNED PROFESSIONAL: Amateur
CLUB AFFILIATION: Ko’olau Golf Club
WHAT’S IN THE BAG: N/A
SPECIALTY CLUB: N/A
GOLF BALL: N/A
SPECIAL THANKS: My Mom, Dad, Coach Kevin, and my KMR golf family
Accomplishments, Awards, and Accolades:

2006 Hawaii State Amateur Stroke Play Championship- 3rd

2006 HPLGA 4-Ball Championship- Champion (Team Fujikawa & Kim)

2006 Hawaii Pearl Open- T20 overall, T2 amateur division.

2005 AJGA POLO Classic- Runner Up

2005 Turtle Bay Amateur- 2nd

2005 Barbers Point Invitational Golf Tournament- 2nd

2005 Hawaii State Junior Championship- Champion

2005 Callaway Golf PGA Junior Series #7- Champion

54th FRANCIS HYDE I’I BROWN FOUR-BALL MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP ’05- Champion (Team Fujikawa/Chu)

2005 Hickam Mamala Bay Amateur- Champion

2005 Hawaii State Amateur Stroke-Play Championship- T6

25th Mayor’s Cup Golf Tournament, 2004- T2

2004 Mamala Bay Hickam AFB Amateur Invitational- 11th

2003 Doral Publix Jr. Classic- boys 12-13 6th place

2003 HSJGA Tournament of Champions- boys 11-12 2nd place

2003 Pearl Junior Open- boys 13-14 2nd place

2003 Junior World Championships (San Diego, California)- boys 11-12 3rd place

2003 Callaway Hawaii State Championship- boys 11-12 winner

2003 OJGA Player of the Year- boys 11-12